Traders Fund Hub
CompareRU
Traders Fund Hub

Compare 18 prop firms on fees, rules and payouts, with a date on every source.

Editorially independent: partnerships never change scores or order.

Latest product capture Oct 14, 2026·80 priced programmes

Compare

  • Best Prop Firms 2026
  • Firm directory
  • Compare challenges
  • Rule changes
  • Cheapest firms
  • Discount codes
  • How challenges work

By country & style

  • UK
  • US
  • India
  • India: challenge comparison
  • India: firm matchups
  • India: rule changes
  • Futures
  • Crypto
  • Swing trading

Reviews

  • FTMO
  • FundedNext
  • FundingPips
  • E8 Markets
  • Alpha Capital
  • All reviews & guides

Company

  • About us
  • How we score firms
  • Authors
  • Contact

Trading involves significant risk of loss. Information only, not financial advice. Some links are affiliate links. Full disclaimers →

© 2026 Traders Fund Hub. All rights reserved.

  • Русская версия
  • Methodology
  • Privacy
  • Disclaimers
Back to all articles
Prop Firms

Topstep Review 2026: A Monthly Subscription With Two Locked Pricing Paths

Topstep's evaluation rebills every month and you choose a pricing path you cannot change. We work out which path wins, at how many months, and why.

Tara MohseniAugust 1, 2025 20 min readUpdated Oct 6, 2026

Disclosure: Traders Fund Hub does not currently record an affiliate relationship with Topstep. Links to the firm open its official website without affiliate tracking. Our reviews remain independent. Learn more.

Topstep 8.5 / 103.6/ 5Trustpilot · 14,478 reviews
Fees, splits and payout gates differ by product. See the captured terms below.
View official plans This link opens Topstep's official website without affiliate tracking.

Topstep: captured product terms at a glance

Published programme terms, with a separate capture date for each product. This review does not establish an independently verified account purchase or payout. How we check terms.

Trading Combine - Standard Path

Captured 2026-10-06

Open watch: Topstep still gives different minimum-day descriptionsLast checked 2026-10-06. Confirm the applicable terms.

Lowest captured list fee
$49.00/month for a $50,000 account$149.00 activation after passing
Base funded profit split
90%
Evaluation loss rule
$2,000.00–$4,500.00 maximum by tier · eod trailing
Minimum trading days
Unverified

Read first-party source for Trading Combine - Standard Pathhelp.topstep.com

Trading Combine - No Activation Fee Path

Captured 2026-10-06

Open watch: Topstep still gives different minimum-day descriptionsLast checked 2026-10-06. Confirm the applicable terms.

Lowest captured list fee
$95.00/month for a $50,000 account$0.00 activation after passing
Base funded profit split
90%
Evaluation loss rule
$2,000.00–$4,500.00 maximum by tier · eod trailing
Minimum trading days
Unverified

Read first-party source for Trading Combine - No Activation Fee Pathhelp.topstep.com

Fees are shown in their published currency; account sizes are USD labels. Add-ons and later billing cycles can increase cost. Read the full product tables, payout and refund answers, and dated first-party source links before paying.

TrustpilotChecked 27 Jul 2026

3.6/ 5from 14,478 reviews

Check Topstep on Trustpilot
On this page
  1. Verdict
  2. Quick facts
  3. Challenges available
  4. How the rules actually work
  5. True cost to break even
  6. Payout speed in practice
  7. Pros
  8. Cons
  9. Who should pick Topstep
  10. Who should avoid Topstep
  11. FAQ

Verdict

This Topstep review covers the Trading Combine's 2 pricing paths at 3 account sizes, the rules that end accounts, and how Express Funded payouts work. The short version: Topstep fits futures day traders who expect to pass within three monthly rebills.

Fast take
  • The Trading Combine is a monthly subscription, not a one-off fee: "The subscription fee rebills monthly until you pass the Trading Combine or cancel the subscription."
  • Two pricing paths, and "Paths cannot be changed after purchase." Standard is $49/$99/$199 per month plus a $149 activation fee on passing; No Activation Fee is $95/$149/$229 per month with nothing to pay on passing.
  • Profit target 6% of buying power — $3,000 / $6,000 / $9,000 at $50K / $100K / $150K.
  • Maximum Loss Limit $2,000 / $3,000 / $4,500 — end-of-day trailing, monitored intraday, and it locks permanently once it reaches your starting balance.
  • There is no mandatory daily loss limit. The $1,000 / $2,000 / $3,000 figures are an opt-in feature that buys a monthly discount and doubles payout caps.
  • The Combine's best-day target is 55%, rechecked on 2026-10-06; the published minimum-day descriptions conflict. We leave the minimum unverified, not zero.
  • 90/10 split, on-demand payouts, $125 minimum, 50% of account balance per request.
  • Topstep reports that 16.8% of Combines initiated in 2025 were completed. This historical cohort is not a forecast of your results.
  • Trustpilot 3.6 from 14,478 reviews was captured on 2026-07-27; it has not been rechecked in this update.

Quick facts

Topstep at a glance
Founded2012 (14 years operating)
HeadquartersChicago, Illinois, USA
Evaluation modelTrading Combine — single phase, monthly subscription
Pricing pathsStandard ($149 activation) or No Activation Fee — locked at purchase
Largest account$150,000 buying power
Profit split90/10 in the trader's favour
Drawdown typeEnd-of-day trailing, locks at starting balance
PayoutsOn demand, $125 minimum, 50% of balance per request
PlatformTopstepX — confirmed in the official platform guide, checked 2026-09-08. Do not assume third-party execution compatibility.
InstrumentsFutures only — CME, COMEX, NYMEX, CBOT
Trustpilot3.6 from 14,478 reviews (verified 2026-07-27)

Challenges available

Topstep's 2026-10-06 core product capture covers the Trading Combine at three sizes on two pricing paths. All six base monthly fees and both activation fees match the September capture; the Combine consistency target is now 55%. Your pricing path is locked at purchase. These are USD base prices before applicable tax, optional data and discounts. This update does not refresh the historical 2025 cohort figures or the July Trustpilot snapshot.

Topstep Trading Combine products and tiers
Product Account Monthly Activation on passing Profit target Max Loss Limit Split
Standard Path$50K$49$149$3,000 (6%)$2,00090%
Standard Path$100K$99$149$6,000 (6%)$3,00090%
Standard Path$150K$199$149$9,000 (6%)$4,50090%
No Activation Fee Path$50K$95$0$3,000 (6%)$2,00090%
No Activation Fee Path$100K$149$0$6,000 (6%)$3,00090%
No Activation Fee Path$150K$229$0$9,000 (6%)$4,50090%

Both paths and all six monthly prices were rechecked on 2026-10-06 using Topstep's pricing help article and product page. Core loss limits, payout conditions, trading hours and automation conditions were also rechecked. The minimum-day conflict remains explicitly unresolved; this does not refresh the separate September platform capture or July Trustpilot figure. See our dated corrections and source links, then confirm the applicable purchase terms on Topstep's site.

U.S. eligibility. Our U.S. access comparison links Topstep’s current eligibility and payout policies and separates that policy support from CFTC or NFA registration. Verify citizenship, residency, KYC, tax-form and bank details before purchase.

Futures comparison. The product-level futures comparison places Topstep’s 2 Trading Combine paths beside current subscription and one-time-fee rivals while keeping drawdown type, payout split and first-party capture dates visible.

After passing, you activate an Express Funded Account. The XFA is still simulated — "In the Trading Combine and Express Funded Account, trading takes place in a simulated environment using real market data" — and it starts at a $0 balance, because "the 50K, 100K, or 150K label refers to your buying power, not your starting balance." Real capital only appears at the Live Funded Account tier, which 0.71% of XFA traders reached in 2025.

How the rules actually work

The Maximum Loss Limit is end-of-day trailing, and it locks. Topstep's help centre: "The MLL is a trailing limit. It rises as your end-of-day balance grows, but never moves down. Once it reaches your starting balance, it locks permanently." The dollar amounts are $2,000 at $50K, $3,000 at $100K and $4,500 at $150K. We deliberately do not express these as a percentage — Topstep never does, and the implied figures are not uniform (4% / 3% / 3%), so a single percentage would be wrong at two tiers out of three.

Worked example. Open a $50K Combine and your loss line sits at $48,000. Finish a day at $50,800 and the line moves to $48,800. The line stops moving once it reaches $50,000, which happens the day you close at $52,000 — that is $2,000 of end-of-day profit, or two-thirds of the $3,000 profit target. Past that point you cannot lose the account while your balance is above your starting balance. At $100K and $150K the lock arrives at $3,000 and $4,500 of end-of-day profit respectively, exactly half of each profit target. The practical consequence: banking profit early buys you a permanent floor, and the first two-thirds of a $50K Combine is materially more dangerous than the last third.

It is checked intraday, including unrealised P&L. "The MLL updates at the end of each trading day but is monitored in real time throughout the session. Both realized and unrealized P&L count toward it." An open position that is down $2,100 on a $50K account breaches the limit before you have closed anything.

There is no mandatory daily loss limit. This is the rule most competitor comparisons get wrong. The $1,000 / $2,000 / $3,000 daily figures on Topstep's product cards are an opt-in feature — the Responsible Trading Advantage. In Topstep's words: "Hit your limit and the platform won't allow any more trades until the next market open. It's not a rule break, it's just a safety net." Opting in buys a recurring monthly discount on the No Activation Fee Path and doubles your per-request payout caps, so it is closer to a pricing lever than a restriction.

Consistency target 55%. The consistency guide, Combine parameters and marketing cards now publish 55%, replacing the 50% figure in our September capture. The guide says the best day must stay at or below 55%, with no buffer; exceeding it increases the required profit target. Its $50K example recommends staying below $1,650 against the initial $3,000 target. Additional profits in the same session also increase that best day, so they cannot resolve the excess. The funded XFA Consistency payout route remains a separate 40% test. October 6 is our observation date, not a verified effective date.

Minimum trading days: the sources still disagree. At the 2026-10-06 check the marketing FAQ described no minimum time requirement, while the Combine parameters article described passing in as few as two days. We leave the numeric minimum unverified in our comparisons. That is not permission to pass in one day: the 55% consistency objective still applies, and you should obtain clarification for your account before relying on a minimum-duration claim.

Session, news, automation. All positions must be closed by 3:10 PM CT or the product's market close, whichever comes first — no overnight, no weekend holding. There is no blanket news ban; the only news-related item on the prohibited list is "purposefully trading your full Maximum Position Size directly into a scheduled major news event." Automated strategies are allowed with conditions: "Topstep won't help set up or troubleshoot automated strategies, and no exceptions are made for errant trades or malfunctions." Trade copiers are allowed across Combine and Express Funded Accounts, but not Live Funded Accounts. Position size caps are 5 mini / 50 micro at $50K, 10 / 100 at $100K, 15 / 150 at $150K, with minis and micros counting at 10:1.

True cost to break even

Break-even profit is the amount needed for your 90% share to recover the modelled purchase cost. These computeTrueCost() tables assume passing within the first paid month, plus activation where required; later rebills increase the cost. The R-multiple divides that profit by the published dollar loss allowance for each tier, not a made-up firm-wide drawdown percentage. Days remain unverified because the minimum-day descriptions conflict. Neither R below 1 nor fee recovery proves that a payout is withdrawable: XFA caps, consistency and transfer fees remain separate. See the calculation method.

Trading Combine - Standard Path true-cost projection
TierCost to funded (1 mo + $149 activation)Break-even profit (90% split)Max lossR-multiple vs tier max lossDays @ 1%/day
$50K$198$220$2,0000.11—
$100K$248$276$3,0000.09—
$150K$348$387$4,5000.09—
Trading Combine - No Activation Fee Path true-cost projection
TierCost to funded (1 mo)Break-even profit (90% split)Max lossR-multiple vs tier max lossDays @ 1%/day
$50K$95$106$2,0000.05—
$100K$149$166$3,0000.06—
$150K$229$254$4,5000.06—

Read as one-month snapshots, the No Activation Fee Path looks like the obvious buy: $95 against $198 at $50K, $166 of required profit against $276 at $100K. That reading is wrong for most traders, because the Standard Path's monthly rate is the lower one and the $149 is charged once.

The crossover. Let n be the number of monthly rebills you pay before passing. Standard costs n × monthly + $149. No Activation Fee costs n × monthly. They are equal when $149 divided by the monthly premium equals n. That premium is $46 at $50K ($95 − $49), $50 at $100K ($149 − $99) and $30 at $150K ($229 − $199), which puts the crossover at 3.2, 3.0 and 5.0 months respectively. At $50K the cumulative totals run:

  • 1 month — Standard $198, No Activation Fee $95. No Activation Fee ahead by $103.
  • 2 months — Standard $247, No Activation Fee $190. No Activation Fee ahead by $57.
  • 3 months — Standard $296, No Activation Fee $285. No Activation Fee ahead by $11.
  • 4 months — Standard $345, No Activation Fee $380. Standard ahead by $35, and it widens by $46 every month after.

The $100K tier crosses a month earlier: three rebills costs $446 on Standard against $447 on No Activation Fee — a $1 difference, effectively a coin flip — after which Standard wins by $50 per month. The $150K tier crosses latest, at five rebills ($1,144 against $1,145), because the $30 premium there is the smallest of the three. That is the counterintuitive part: the biggest account is where the No Activation Fee Path stays the better deal longest.

The Responsible Trading Discount changes the answer again. Adding an optional Daily Loss Limit at checkout takes $10 / $20 / $30 off the No Activation Fee Path monthly, and "discount recurs monthly" — net $85 / $129 / $199. That cuts the monthly premium to $36 at $50K and $30 at $100K, pushing both crossovers out to roughly 4 and 5 months. At $150K it removes the premium entirely: $199 a month on either path, except one of them also charges $149 when you pass. On that tier, a trader willing to accept a $3,000 daily lockout should take the No Activation Fee Path with the discount at any expected pass duration — it is $149 cheaper in every scenario and doubles the per-request payout caps as well. The discount is stated as applying to the No Activation Fee Path only.

So how many months should you plan for? Topstep's published 2025 statistic is that "16.8% of all Trading Combines initiated were successfully completed." Note carefully what that does and does not say: it is per Combine, not per month, and a single Combine can rebill several times before it is passed or cancelled. It does not license the arithmetic — which this review previously published and which we are correcting — that the average buyer pays roughly six subscriptions. The companion figure is the more useful one for a first-time buyer: "51.8% of individual participants who entered one or more Trading Combines advanced to the Funded Level in at least one of their Trading Combines." Roughly half of people who start eventually pass something; the number of rebills that took is not published.

Topstep's own guidance is that the No Activation Fee Path is "best for traders confident they'll pass in 1-2 attempts." The arithmetic above agrees with that and extends it: buy the No Activation Fee Path if you genuinely expect to finish inside three months (five at $150K, or always at $150K if you take the discount), and the Standard Path if you are still building consistency and expect to rebill repeatedly. Since paths cannot be changed after purchase, this is the single most consequential decision at checkout, and it is made before you have traded a single contract.

Costs beyond the first-month model. Standard resets are $49 / $99 / $199; a monthly rebill includes a Reset Credit, but do not budget an extra reset as free before confirming that credit is available. Back2Funded base reactivation costs $599 / $699 / $829 for eligible XFAs lost before a first payout, with at most two reactivations per account. The dedicated Back2Funded article now explicitly dates the extension from 7 to 30 calendar days to 2026-05-29, agreeing with the pricing article. Our earlier equal-weight conflict description was outdated. Unused Combine purchases within 28 days may be reviewed for a size-change refund; this is not a refundable fee earned by passing.

Payout speed in practice

First request, not first money received. The payout policy rechecked on 2026-10-06 gives XFA Standard traders five winning trading days of at least $150. Subsequent requests also require positive net profit since the previous payout; the first request is exempt from that extra condition. XFA Consistency instead requires three trading days with at least one trade each and a best day no greater than 40% of total net profit. Those are funded-stage trading days, not three calendar days from buying a Combine.

Request limits. The minimum is $125; eligible requests open during CME hours, Sunday 5 PM CT through Friday 5 PM CT excluding holidays. XFA requests are limited to 50% of balance and base Standard/Consistency caps of $2,000/$3,000 at $50K, $3,000/$4,000 at $100K and $5,000/$6,000 at $150K. The limited-time double-cap offer requires adding the Daily Loss Limit when purchasing a new Combine. Adding it only when activating or reactivating an XFA does not unlock those larger caps.

Split. 90/10, with one legacy carve-out: "Note for traders who joined the new Topstep dashboard before January 12, 2026: You receive 100% of your first $10,000 in lifetime profits."

Approval and transfer are separate. Our earlier statement that no settlement estimates were published is outdated. The policy rechecked on 2026-10-06 says internal approval can take 1–3 business days. Transfer estimates then depend on the payment method and bank, excluding weekends and holidays. No customer receipt or payout time was independently verified for this review.

Topstep payout methods — official policy checked 2026-10-06
MethodAvailabilityTransfer estimateTopstep fee
Prop-to-BrokerageUS only; eligible Topstep Brokerage accountSame day if requested before noon CT$0
AeropayUS banks supporting real-time paymentsInstant after approval; unsupported banks may take 1–3 business days$0; bank/service fees may apply
WiseChina, Canada and UK only1–3 business days$0; bank/service fees may apply
ACHUS banks only1–3 business days$30
Wire/SWIFTInternational, subject to eligibility and bank acceptance5–10 business days$30

For Russian-speaking traders abroad. Language is not an eligibility category. The eligibility policy checked on 2026-09-08 lists Russia as ineligible but allows citizens of ineligible countries to submit proof of permanent residency in an eligible country plus a local bank statement for Trust-team review. That is a possible review route, not guaranteed access. Residence or trading in an ineligible country remains disallowed. Confirm your citizenship, permanent residence and payment method before buying; Wise availability in the three listed countries does not itself make a person eligible.

Dated community signal. Our Trustpilot capture recorded 3.6 from 14,478 reviews on 2026-07-27. It is older than the product check and has not been refreshed here. Read recent complaints and the firm's responses separately; a review score is neither verified payout evidence nor a guarantee that a request will be approved.

Pros

  • Publishes its own pass rates. The 2025 disclosure gives four figures — 16.8% of Combines completed, 51.8% of participants advancing at least once, 33.3% of funded participants receiving a payout, 0.71% called up to Live. No other firm in our covered set publishes anything at this granularity.
  • The loss limit locks permanently once it reaches your starting balance — $2,000 of end-of-day profit at $50K, $3,000 at $100K, $4,500 at $150K. Most trailing-drawdown competitors trail indefinitely.
  • No mandatory daily loss limit. The daily figures are opt-in, and opting in pays you back with a recurring discount and doubled payout caps rather than costing you anything.
  • 90/10 split with a $125 payout minimum and on-demand requests during the whole CME week, not a fixed fortnightly cycle.
  • Three trading days to a first payout request via the Consistency route, against five winning days on the Standard route.
  • Free Reset Credit on every rebill — a trader who breaches once inside a billing month pays $0 rather than the $49–$199 reset price.
  • Trade copiers and automated strategies are permitted on Combine and Express Funded Accounts, and there is no blanket news ban — only full-size entries into scheduled major news are prohibited.
  • 14 years operating, the longest continuous history in our current tracked set.

Cons

  • The fee is a subscription that rebills until you pass or cancel. A $49 headline at $50K is $196 by month four, and there is no published figure for how many rebills the median passer takes.
  • The path choice is irreversible — "Paths cannot be changed after purchase" — and it is worth $103 at month one or $35 a month by month four at $50K, decided before you have traded.
  • The loss limit counts unrealised P&L intraday. A $50K account showing $2,100 of open loss is breached without a single closed trade.
  • The Trustpilot capture is dated 2026-07-27: 3.6 from 14,478 reviews, not a current ranking or verified payout record.
  • Back2Funded costs $599–$829 before eligible discounts and tax. It is limited to eligible XFAs lost before a first payout, with at most two reactivations and a 30-calendar-day decision window.
  • Both the Combine and the funded account are simulated. Only the Live Funded Account trades real capital, and 0.71% of Express Funded traders reached it in 2025.
  • Futures only. "Topstep traders are prohibited from trading Stocks, Options, Forex, Spot Cryptocurrency, and CFDs."
  • No overnight or weekend positions — flat by 3:10 PM CT or the product's close, whichever is first.
  • The published minimum-trading-days rule contradicts itself across two Topstep pages (no minimum vs two days), which is a poor look on a parameter that decides whether a pass is valid.

Who should pick Topstep

An intraday futures trader on CME products who can be flat by 3:10 PM CT, has a strategy that produces $3,000 on $50K of buying power while respecting the current 55% best-day limit, and who has an honest estimate of how many months that will take. If the estimate is one or two months, the No Activation Fee Path costs $95 for the first month rather than Standard's $198 including activation. If you are still building consistency and expect to rebill through a third and fourth month, Standard costs $35 less by month four at $50K and pulls away by $46 every month after. At $150K with the Responsible Trading Discount, the No Activation Fee Path has the same $199 monthly rate without the $149 activation charge; discount and doubled payout-cap eligibility must be confirmed for the purchase.

Who should avoid Topstep

Swing and position traders — the 3:10 PM CT flat rule ends the strategy outright, and City Traders Imperium exists precisely for the multi-week horizon. Multi-asset traders, because the instrument list is futures only and explicitly excludes forex, equities, options and spot crypto. Traders who want a fixed, knowable entry cost, because a subscription that rebills until you pass is the opposite of that; among futures firms, My Funded Futures and Take Profit Trader are the comparisons to run. And anyone whose plan depends on trading real capital rather than simulated — with 0.71% of Express Funded traders promoted to Live in 2025, the simulated Express Funded Account is the realistic ceiling.

FAQ

Is the Topstep fee a one-off payment?

Topstep’s Trading Combine is a monthly subscription, not a one-off challenge fee. The $50K Standard Path costs $49 per month plus $149 activation after passing; the $50K No Activation Fee Path costs $95 per month with $0 activation, as captured on 2026-10-06. Further billing cycles increase the total, and the pricing path cannot be changed after purchase. The true-cost guide separates monthly rates, first-cycle funded-cost floors and actual cash spent.

Which Topstep pricing path is cheaper?

It depends entirely on how many months you take. The crossover is $149 divided by the monthly premium: 3.2 months at $50K, 3.0 at $100K, 5.0 at $150K. Pass fast and the No Activation Fee Path wins; rebill repeatedly and the Standard Path wins. The choice cannot be changed after purchase.

What is Topstep's actual pass rate?

Topstep publishes it: "From January through December 2025, (a) 16.8% of all Trading Combines initiated were successfully completed and afforded the opportunity to advance to the Funded Level, (b) 51.8% of individual participants who entered one or more Trading Combines advanced to the Funded Level in at least one of their Trading Combines, (c) 33.3% of all individual participants at the Funded Level received a payout, and (d) 0.71% of individual participants trading in an Express Funded Account were called up to a Live Funded Account."

Does Topstep have a daily loss limit?

Not as a rule. The $1,000 / $2,000 / $3,000 daily figures are an opt-in feature: "Hit your limit and the platform won't allow any more trades until the next market open. It's not a rule break, it's just a safety net." Opting in earns a recurring monthly discount on the No Activation Fee Path and doubles your per-request payout caps.

How does the Maximum Loss Limit trail?

It moves up with your end-of-day balance and never moves down, and it stops moving once it reaches your starting balance. On a $50K account with a $2,000 limit, that lock happens the day you close at $52,000. It is monitored in real time during the session and counts unrealised P&L, so an open losing position can breach it.

How many days do I need to trade?

The minimum remains unverified: the two published descriptions still differ at the 2026-10-06 check. The help article describes as few as two days, while the marketing FAQ states no minimum time requirement. Do not interpret the unknown comparison field as zero; the 55% consistency objective remains applicable.

How fast can I get a payout?

The XFA Consistency route requires 3 trading days and a best day no greater than 40% of total net profit before requesting. XFA Standard instead requires 5 winning trading days of at least $150 each, plus its net-profit condition. Approval can take 1–3 business days separately from transfer; international Wire/SWIFT is estimated at 5–10 business days with a $30 Topstep fee. These 2026-10-06 source checks describe request eligibility and published estimates, not an independently verified payout receipt.

Compare Topstep with relevant alternatives

Selected by asset and platform overlap, not partnership. Product counts use current first-party captures; open the exact matchup before choosing a product.

TradeDay
TFH 8.6/10· 3 current products· 1 first-party source· checked Oct 14, 2026
Read review Compare
Tradeify
TFH 8.5/10· 4 current products· 1 first-party source· checked Oct 14, 2026
Read review Compare
Lucid Trading
TFH 8.4/10· 7 current products· 4 first-party sources· checked Oct 14, 2026
Read review Compare
All 16 Topstep comparisons

Ordered by asset and platform overlap. Each link opens the exact product-level matchup; partnership does not affect inclusion or order.

  • Topstep vs TradeDay5 products · 2 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs Tradeify6 products · 2 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs Lucid Trading9 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs Take Profit Trader3 products · 2 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs My Funded Futures7 products · 6 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs FTMO4 products · 3 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs FundedNext6 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 6, 2026
  • Topstep vs FundingPips7 products · 6 sources · checked Oct 6, 2026
  • Topstep vs E8 Markets7 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs FXIFY12 products · 8 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs Alpha Capital12 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs City Traders Imperium6 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs BrightFunded5 products · 4 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs Maven11 products · 2 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs OFP Funding8 products · 2 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • Topstep vs Crypto Fund Trader7 products · 4 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
TopstepProp Firm
TM
Written by Tara Mohseni
Tara writes the educational guides and SEO content. Started in crypto, joined a forex broker, now full-time at TFH.
Full bio

Related articles

Prop Firms

My Funded Futures Review 2026: Rapid vs Rapid EOD vs Builder vs Pro

Jul 15, 2025
Prop Firms

Take Profit Trader Review 2026: 3-Day New Tests, Day-One Payouts & Drawdown

Jun 15, 2026
Prop Firms

Lucid Trading Review 2026: 7 Paths, but 24 Unpriced Tiers

Jul 28, 2026
Prop firms

Jump to the data

  • Compare programmes
  • Browse all firms
  • Best in India
  • India challenge rules
  • India payout methods
  • India payout tax records
  • Best in the UK
  • Best in the US
  • Cheapest options
  • Instant funding