Traders Fund Hub
CompareRU
Traders Fund Hub

Compare 18 prop firms on fees, rules and payouts, with a date on every source.

Editorially independent: partnerships never change scores or order.

Latest product capture Oct 14, 2026·80 priced programmes

Compare

  • Best Prop Firms 2026
  • Firm directory
  • Compare challenges
  • Rule changes
  • Cheapest firms
  • Discount codes
  • How challenges work

By country & style

  • UK
  • US
  • India
  • India: challenge comparison
  • India: firm matchups
  • India: rule changes
  • Futures
  • Crypto
  • Swing trading

Reviews

  • FTMO
  • FundedNext
  • FundingPips
  • E8 Markets
  • Alpha Capital
  • All reviews & guides

Company

  • About us
  • How we score firms
  • Authors
  • Contact

Trading involves significant risk of loss. Information only, not financial advice. Some links are affiliate links. Full disclaimers →

© 2026 Traders Fund Hub. All rights reserved.

  • Русская версия
  • Methodology
  • Privacy
  • Disclaimers
Back to all articles
Prop Firms

FundedNext Review 2026: 22 Prices, 4 Rule Sets, and the India Checkout Test

FundedNext starts new accounts at an 80% split, not 95%. Compare all 22 global prices, payout cycles, news rules, and India payment checks.

Edris DerakhshiSeptember 2, 2024 12 min readUpdated Oct 6, 2026

Disclosure: We may earn a commission if you sign up via eligible links on this page, at no cost to you. Our reviews are independent and not influenced by partners. Learn more.

FundedNext 8.8 / 104.5/ 5Trustpilot · 74,352 reviews
Fees, splits and payout gates differ by product. See the captured terms below.
Visit FundedNext

FundedNext: captured product terms at a glance

Published programme terms, with a separate capture date for each product. This review does not establish an independently verified account purchase or payout. How we check terms.

Stellar 2-Step

Captured 2026-09-29

Lowest captured list fee
$59.99 for a $6,000 account
Base funded profit split
80%
Evaluation loss rule
10% maximum · static
Minimum trading days
5See the phase rules below

Read first-party source for Stellar 2-Stepfundednext.com

Stellar 1-Step

Captured 2026-09-29

Lowest captured list fee
$65.99 for a $6,000 account
Base funded profit split
80%
Evaluation loss rule
6% maximum · static
Minimum trading days
2See the phase rules below

Read first-party source for Stellar 1-Stepfundednext.com

Stellar Lite

Captured 2026-09-29

Lowest captured list fee
$32.99 for a $5,000 account
Base funded profit split
80%
Evaluation loss rule
8% maximum · static
Minimum trading days
5See the phase rules below

Read first-party source for Stellar Litefundednext.com

Stellar Instant

Captured 2026-09-29

Open watch: FundedNext's general and Instant EA articles differ in account-size detailLast checked 2026-09-08. Confirm the applicable terms.

Lowest captured list fee
$59.99 for a $2,000 account
Base funded profit split
70%
Instant-account loss rule
6% maximum · trailing
Minimum trading days
0No evaluation phase; reward gates are separate

Read first-party source for Stellar Instantfundednext.com

Fees are shown in their published currency; account sizes are USD labels. Add-ons and later billing cycles can increase cost. Read the full product tables, payout and refund answers, and dated first-party source links before paying.

TrustpilotChecked 27 Jul 2026

4.5/ 5from 74,352 reviews

Check FundedNext on Trustpilot
On this page
  1. Verdict
  2. Quick facts
  3. Challenges available
  4. How the rules actually work
  5. True cost to break even
  6. Payout speed in practice
  7. Pros
  8. Cons
  9. Who should pick FundedNext
  10. Who should avoid FundedNext
  11. FAQ

Verdict

Choose Stellar 2-Step for a static 10% loss floor; choose Instant only if 6% trailing risk is acceptable.

If FundedNext’s 40% funded news-window credit or 6% Instant trailing floor conflicts with the strategy, use the product-level FTMO vs FundedNext comparison; it keeps EUR and USD fees separate while comparing 2 FTMO paths with FundedNext’s 4 products, and the FTMO review documents the 2 underlying rule sets. The checked-offer hub separately explains FundedNext’s conditional 5% Free Trial coupon, which is earned after the target rather than published as a public code. For tradable crypto, the crypto prop-firm comparison links FundedNext’s current contract-size evidence instead of treating its crypto checkout or payout rails as market proof. UK residents should also use the policy-checked UK comparison to keep FundedNext’s country access, FCA status, and USD-to-GBP checkout cost as 3 separate questions.

Which FundedNext product fits which rule priority?
ProductStart here only whenLowest list feeLoss ruleFirst reward / fee return
Stellar 2-Step10% static room matters more than completing 2 phases$59.99 for $6K5% daily / 10% static max21 days / first approved reward
Stellar 1-Step1 phase and a 5-business-day cycle matter more than 6% max room$65.99 for $6K3% daily / 6% static max5 business days / third approved reward
Stellar LiteThe $32.99 entry matters more than an 8% max-loss cap$32.99 for $5K4% daily / 8% static max21 days / third approved reward
Stellar Instant0-phase access matters more than a 6% trailing floor$59.99 for $2KNo daily cap / 6% trailing maxOn demand after 5% growth / no refund

Matched a rule set? Recheck the selected account size, platform fee, add-ons, refund timing, and funded-stage rules before paying. Open FundedNext’s current plans. We may earn a commission; the partnership contributes 0 points to the verdict or product comparison.

Quick facts

FundedNext at a glance
Founded2022
CFD products captured4 products and 22 priced tiers
Global list-price range$32.99–$1,099.99 before add-ons
Starting funded split80% on challenges; 70% on Stellar Instant
Funded allocation$300,000 aggregate; Stellar Lite capped at $200,000
PlatformsMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader; platform restrictions vary
India availability signalIndia was not among 20 restricted CFD countries on 2026-07-27
Captured2026-07-27 from FundedNext plan and Help Center pages

The headline correction is the 80% base Reward Share. FundedNext’s 95% figure is a paid lifetime add-on, while new Stellar 1-Step, 2-Step, and Lite accounts start at 80% and can scale to 90%. Stellar Instant starts at 70% for Tiers 1–2 and reaches 80% only from Tier 3.

Challenges available

FundedNext global CFD challenge prices and rule sets
ProductPhasesAccountFeeTargetsDaily / max lossBase split
Stellar 2-Step2$6K$59.998% / 5%5% / 10% static80%
Stellar 2-Step2$15K$119.998% / 5%5% / 10% static80%
Stellar 2-Step2$25K$199.998% / 5%5% / 10% static80%
Stellar 2-Step2$50K$299.998% / 5%5% / 10% static80%
Stellar 2-Step2$100K$549.998% / 5%5% / 10% static80%
Stellar 2-Step2$200K$1,099.998% / 5%5% / 10% static80%
Stellar 1-Step1$6K$65.9910%3% / 6% static80%
Stellar 1-Step1$15K$129.9910%3% / 6% static80%
Stellar 1-Step1$25K$219.9910%3% / 6% static80%
Stellar 1-Step1$50K$329.9910%3% / 6% static80%
Stellar 1-Step1$100K$569.9910%3% / 6% static80%
Stellar 1-Step1$200K$1,099.9910%3% / 6% static80%
Stellar Lite2$5K$32.998% / 4%4% / 8% static80%
Stellar Lite2$10K$59.998% / 4%4% / 8% static80%
Stellar Lite2$25K$139.998% / 4%4% / 8% static80%
Stellar Lite2$50K$229.998% / 4%4% / 8% static80%
Stellar Lite2$100K$399.998% / 4%4% / 8% static80%
Stellar Lite2$200K$798.998% / 4%4% / 8% static80%
Stellar Instant0$2K$59.99NoneNone / 6% trailing70%
Stellar Instant0$5K$149.99NoneNone / 6% trailing70%
Stellar Instant0$10K$299.99NoneNone / 6% trailing70%
Stellar Instant0$20K$599.99NoneNone / 6% trailing70%

Pricing and rules are current as of 2026-09-29. These are global USD list prices, not FundedNext’s separate US schedule, and they exclude promotions, swap-free pricing, EA add-ons, the 95% add-on, and the non-refundable $25 cTrader or Match-Trader platform charge. Check the final configuration through FundedNext.

U.S. residents. Do not use this global table as a U.S. checkout quote. Our U.S. access comparison links FundedNext’s separate USA Client Guide and records the Match-Trader-only platform rule; recheck that first-party guide and the final checkout before purchase.

The best low-fee comparison is $32.99 for $5K Stellar Lite versus $59.99 for $6K Stellar 2-Step. Lite saves $27 but reduces maximum loss from 10% to 8%, changes Phase 2 from 5% to 4%, and delays fee recovery until the third approved payout rather than the first.

Instant-funding context. The phase-0 product comparison places Stellar Instant’s 4 priced tiers, 70% starting split, 6% trailing maximum loss, and on-demand payout gate beside 18 other current no-evaluation products.

How the rules actually work

Stellar 2-Step. Each phase requires 5 separate trading days and targets 8% then 5%. On $100K, the daily loss limit is $5,000 and the static maximum-loss floor is $90,000. Floating and closed P&L count toward the daily calculation, which resets at the FundedNext server’s midnight.

Stellar 1-Step. The shortcut requires a 10% target over at least 2 trading days. Its 3% daily loss and 6% static maximum loss are substantially tighter: a $100K account breaches at $94,000 overall or after $3,000 of daily loss, even though the fee is $569.99 versus $549.99 for the 2-Step.

Stellar Lite. Lite uses 8% and 4% targets, 5 days per phase, a 4% daily limit, and an 8% static maximum-loss floor. On $100K, that means $4,000 daily room and an absolute $92,000 floor; the $399.99 fee is $150 below the equivalent 2-Step fee.

Stellar Instant. There is no evaluation target, daily-loss cap, minimum-day rule, or consistency percentage. The trade-off is a 6% real-time trailing maximum loss: a $10K account starts with a $9,400 floor, a $200 profit lifts it to $9,600, and a $600 peak locks it at $10,000. The floor never moves down and does not reset after a payout; the consistency-rule guide compares that captured absence with 15%–50% product rules.

News rule. Challenge phases allow high-impact news trading without an adjustment. On every funded product, trades executed from 5 minutes before through 5 minutes after a listed high-impact event receive only a 40% profit count, while 100% of losses remain. This is a 10-minute reward adjustment, not a rule that lets the trader keep 60% of normal credited profit.

Holding, EAs, and copying. Overnight and weekend holding are allowed, with swap charges included in loss calculations. All 4 current paths therefore appear in the product-level swing-trading comparison, where static and trailing drawdown remain separate checks. EA use requires the paid EA option, MT4 or MT5, and a distinct strategy; automation is prohibited on cTrader and Match-Trader. Copying is restricted to the same trader’s challenge accounts up to $300,000 with a designated master, while copying between funded accounts is prohibited.

India KYC. FundedNext asks for a physical national ID, passport, or permanent residence permit plus a liveness check; a driving licence is not on the India document list. The firm says initial review usually takes 48 hours, may request a bank statement or utility bill issued within 3 months, and now renews profile-level KYC every 90 days.

True cost to break even

The 4 tables below come directly from computeTrueCost(). Break-even is fee ÷ starting Reward Share; R-multiple compares that gross-profit hurdle with each product’s published maximum loss, and days assume 1% account growth per trading day.

Stellar 2-Step true-cost projection
TierFeeBreak-even profit (80% split)R-multiple vs 10% max DDDays @ 1%/day (5% daily cap)
$6K Stellar 2-Step$60$750.122
$15K Stellar 2-Step$120$1500.101
$25K Stellar 2-Step$200$2500.101
$50K Stellar 2-Step$300$3750.071
$100K Stellar 2-Step$550$6870.071
$200K Stellar 2-Step$1,100$1,3750.071
Stellar 1-Step true-cost projection
TierFeeBreak-even profit (80% split)R-multiple vs 6% max DDDays @ 1%/day (3% daily cap)
$6K Stellar 1-Step$66$820.232
$15K Stellar 1-Step$130$1620.182
$25K Stellar 1-Step$220$2750.182
$50K Stellar 1-Step$330$4120.141
$100K Stellar 1-Step$570$7120.121
$200K Stellar 1-Step$1,100$1,3750.111
Stellar Lite true-cost projection
TierFeeBreak-even profit (80% split)R-multiple vs 8% max DDDays @ 1%/day (4% daily cap)
$5K Stellar Lite$33$410.101
$10K Stellar Lite$60$750.091
$25K Stellar Lite$140$1750.091
$50K Stellar Lite$230$2870.071
$100K Stellar Lite$400$5000.061
$200K Stellar Lite$799$9990.061
Stellar Instant true-cost projection
TierFeeBreak-even profit (70% split)R-multiple vs 6% trailing max DDDays @ 1%/day
$2K Stellar Instant$60$860.71—
$5K Stellar Instant$150$2140.71—
$10K Stellar Instant$300$4290.71—
$20K Stellar Instant$600$8570.71—

Stellar Instant’s R-multiple near 0.71 is the decisive cost warning: the $299.99 fee needs $428.56 of gross profit at a 70% split, against only $600 of initial loss room on $10K. Stellar Lite’s $399.99 $100K tier needs $500 against $8,000 of static loss room, an R-multiple of 0.06.

These tables assume one purchase and no add-ons. A reset, swap-free option, $25 alternative-platform charge, EA permission, on-demand payout option, or lifetime 95% Reward Share changes the cash outlay; compare the final checkout total, not a promotional base card.

Payout speed in practice

Cycle timing differs by product. Stellar 1-Step uses 5-business-day reward cycles. Stellar 2-Step and Lite allow the first standard request after 21 days and later requests every 14 days. Stellar Instant can request on demand after 5% growth at an end-of-day check, or after 14 days when growth is at least 1% but below 5%.

Refund timing differs too. Stellar 2-Step’s registration fee can be requested with the first approved Performance Reward. New Stellar 1-Step and Lite purchases wait until the third approved reward. Stellar Instant’s $59.99–$599.99 purchase is non-refundable because there is no evaluation pass milestone.

India payout routes. FundedNext lists USDT on TRC20/ERC20 and USDC on ERC20 from $20 up to $1,999, RiseWorks from $50 with no published maximum, and bank transfer from $1,000 to $50,000. Transfer-provider processing can reach 3.5%, so an Indian trader should compare the net INR received after network, provider, and local conversion costs.

Processing claim. FundedNext says approved requests are processed within 24 hours, but that is the firm-side step rather than guaranteed bank settlement. KYC must show Approved before any Performance Reward; the 90-day renewal rule can disable payout requests even while trading remains available.

Independent signal. FundedNext showed 4.5 from 74,352 Trustpilot reviews in our 2026-07-27 capture. That volume is useful for issue discovery, but a star average cannot verify an individual account’s compliance review, news adjustment, or payout approval.

Pros

  • All 22 global list prices are now published, from $32.99 Lite to $1,099.99 flagship tiers.
  • Stellar 2-Step provides a static 10% maximum loss and 5% daily limit.
  • Stellar 1-Step can clear in 2 trading days and then pays on 5-business-day cycles.
  • Overnight and weekend holding are allowed on all 4 current CFD products.
  • India was absent from the 20-country restricted list captured on 2026-07-27.
  • Crypto starts at a $20 payout, below the $50 RiseWorks and $1,000 bank thresholds.

Cons

  • The advertised 95% Reward Share is a paid add-on; the current base is 80% or 70% Instant.
  • Funded news-window trades receive only a 40% profit count during the 10-minute window.
  • Stellar Instant’s 6% trailing floor never resets downward after a payout.
  • EA usage needs a paid option and is unavailable on cTrader and Match-Trader.
  • cTrader or Match-Trader adds a non-refundable $25 platform fee.
  • Provider processing fees can reach 3.5%, material on a $20–$50 small withdrawal.
  • KYC renews every 90 days and must be Approved before a payout request.

Who should pick FundedNext

An Indian MT5 swing trader who can avoid the 10-minute news window should compare the $59.99 $6K Stellar 2-Step and $32.99 $5K Lite first. Choose 2-Step for the static 10% loss room and first-payout fee refund; choose Lite for the lower fee only if an 8% maximum loss and third-payout refund fit the plan.

Who should avoid FundedNext

A macro-news scalper should avoid the funded 40% profit-count rule, and an algorithmic cTrader user should avoid the EA restriction. A trader who needs instant access but cannot manage a real-time 6% trailing floor should not let Stellar Instant’s 0-phase label outweigh its 0.70–0.71 R-multiple.

FAQ

How much does a FundedNext challenge cost?

The lowest captured global USD list fee is $32.99 for Stellar Lite’s $5K account. Stellar 2-Step starts at $59.99 for $6K, Stellar 1-Step at $65.99 for $6K, and Stellar Instant at $59.99 for $2K. The 2026-09-29 capture excludes promotions, optional add-ons and alternative-platform charges; the FTMO vs FundedNext comparison keeps those USD fees separate from FTMO’s EUR fees.

Is FundedNext’s base split really 95%?

No. New Stellar 1-Step, 2-Step, and Lite accounts start at 80%, while Instant starts at 70%; 95% is a paid lifetime add-on, and standard scaling can raise challenge products to 90%.

How does Stellar Instant differ from Stellar 2-Step?

Stellar Instant has no evaluation, starts at a 70% split, uses a 6% trailing maximum loss, and has no fee refund. Stellar 2-Step has 2 phases with 8% and 5% targets, starts at 80%, uses a 10% static maximum loss, and attaches the fee refund to the first approved reward. Instant access does not mean an unconditional immediate payout; review the separate payout gates.

How does the news rule work?

On funded accounts, executions from 5 minutes before to 5 minutes after listed high-impact news receive a 40% profit count, while all losses remain. Challenge phases do not receive that adjustment.

When is the challenge fee refunded?

Stellar 2-Step can request it with the first approved payout; new 1-Step and Lite purchases wait until the third. Stellar Instant has no refundable fee.

When can I request my first FundedNext payout?

Stellar 1-Step uses a 5-business-day reward cycle; Stellar 2-Step and Lite allow the first standard request after 21 days. Stellar Instant’s on-demand route requires 5% growth and an end-of-day check, with a separate 14-day route for growth of at least 1% but below 5%. Eligibility and approval are separate from transfer time, and KYC must be Approved before a request.

Can traders in India use FundedNext?

India was not among FundedNext’s 20 restricted CFD countries in the 2026-07-27 country check. That dated access evidence is separate from regulatory approval, payment availability and KYC: the cardholder and account names must match, and Local Payment requires dashboard support for the country. Use the India comparison’s current country and payment checks before purchasing.

Compare FundedNext with relevant alternatives

Selected by asset and platform overlap, not partnership. Product counts use current first-party captures; open the exact matchup before choosing a product.

FundingPips Partner
TFH 8.7/10· 5 current products· 5 first-party sources· checked Sep 29, 2026
Visit FundingPips Compare
E8 Markets
TFH 8.3/10· 5 current products· 4 first-party sources· checked Oct 14, 2026
Read review Compare
Alpha Capital
TFH 8/10· 10 current products· 6 first-party sources· checked Oct 14, 2026
Read review Compare
All 16 FundedNext comparisons

Ordered by asset and platform overlap. Each link opens the exact product-level matchup; partnership does not affect inclusion or order.

  • FundedNext vs FundingPips9 products · 9 sources · checked Sep 29, 2026
  • FundedNext vs E8 Markets9 products · 8 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs Alpha Capital14 products · 10 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs City Traders Imperium8 products · 8 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs Maven13 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs FXIFY14 products · 11 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs OFP Funding10 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs FTMO6 products · 6 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs BrightFunded7 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs Crypto Fund Trader9 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs TradeDay7 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs Topstep6 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 6, 2026
  • FundedNext vs Tradeify8 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs Lucid Trading11 products · 8 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs Take Profit Trader5 products · 5 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
  • FundedNext vs My Funded Futures9 products · 9 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
FundedNextProp Firm
ED
Written by Edris Derakhshi
Edris writes prop-firm reviews and trading guides for Traders Fund Hub, covering programme costs, drawdown rules and payout conditions.
Full bio

Related articles

Prop Firms

What Is the Prop Firm Consistency Rule? Formulas and Examples (2026)

Nov 22, 2024
Prop Firms

FTMO Review 2026: Euro-Priced, 80% on the 2-Step, 90% on the 1-Step

Aug 30, 2024
Prop Firms

No Hidden Rules Prop Firms: Which Firms Disclose Every Rule (2026)

Oct 14, 2026
Prop firms

Jump to the data

  • Compare programmes
  • Browse all firms
  • Best in India
  • India challenge rules
  • India payout methods
  • India payout tax records
  • Best in the UK
  • Best in the US
  • Cheapest options
  • Instant funding