Disclosure: Traders Fund Hub does not currently record an affiliate relationship with Alpha Capital. Links to the firm open its official website without affiliate tracking. Our reviews remain independent. Learn more.
Verdict
Pick Alpha Capital if you compare Pro’s 3 targets and 2 payout schedules carefully.
The 2026-10-06 recapture separates Pro 6%, 8% and 10% into bi-weekly and on-demand configurations. The lowest captured evaluation fee is $27 for Pro 6% on-demand at $5,000. This is a review of published simulated-account terms, rather than an independently verified account purchase or payout. The policy-checked UK comparison separates country-policy evidence from assumptions about a UK address or authorisation.
- Schedule changes the fee: Pro 6% $5K is $30 bi-weekly or $27 on-demand; Pro 8% $5K is $40 or $37; Pro 10% $5K is $37 or $33.
- One 10% is a distinct record: $47 at $5K, a 10% evaluation target, 4% daily loss and a 6% trailing maximum loss.
- Direct is instant-qualified: $30 at $2.5K, a 90% base split, a 3% payout buffer and a 15% best-day rule. It is not a $27 evaluation.
- Consistency is stage- and schedule-specific: the 40% best-day rule is an on-demand payout gate, not an evaluation target or a verified bi-weekly requirement.
- Availability is unsettled: the live selector and articles disagree on One 6%/12%, Swing access and Three purchases. Three keeps its older source date.
- No refundable fee: the published all-sales-final policy supplies no automatic fee-back reward after passing.
Quick facts
| Founded | 2021, according to the firm’s own review |
| Captured configurations | 10 records: One 10%, 6 Pro target/schedule combinations, Swing, Three and Direct |
| Fee coverage | 60 published product-size rows; 55 in the October 6 refresh and 5 retained Three rows |
| Lowest evaluation entry | $27 for Pro 6% on-demand at $5,000 |
| Direct entry | $30 for the $2,500 instant-qualified account |
| Maximum allocation | $400,000 shared across the named plan families |
| Base profit split | 80% on captured evaluation configurations; 90% on Direct |
| Maximum-loss methods | Static on Pro/Swing/Three; balance high-water trailing on One/Direct |
| Payout choice | Pro bi-weekly or on-demand, selected and priced separately |
| Fee refund | No fee-back promise; the published policy says all sales are final |
| Capture dates | 2026-10-06 for 9 records; Three retains 2026-09-14 |
| Availability limits | Open source conflicts for One variants, Swing selector access and Three new purchases |
Challenges available
The table contains 10 captured configurations and 60 product-size rows. Six are Pro combinations: each 6%, 8% or 10% target has its own bi-weekly and on-demand fee ladder. One is the explicitly selected 10% on-demand variant. Swing is captured on-demand, Direct is instant-qualified, and Three is retained as an availability-unverified reference rather than presented as a confirmed new-purchase offer.
| Configuration | Phases | Account | List fee | Targets | Daily / Max loss | Base split | Evaluation days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha One (10%, on-demand) | 1 | $5,000 | $47 | 10% | 4% / 6% trailing | 80% | 1 |
| Alpha One (10%, on-demand) | 1 | $10,000 | $87 | 10% | 4% / 6% trailing | 80% | 1 |
| Alpha One (10%, on-demand) | 1 | $25,000 | $187 | 10% | 4% / 6% trailing | 80% | 1 |
| Alpha One (10%, on-demand) | 1 | $50,000 | $277 | 10% | 4% / 6% trailing | 80% | 1 |
| Alpha One (10%, on-demand) | 1 | $100,000 | $477 | 10% | 4% / 6% trailing | 80% | 1 |
| Alpha One (10%, on-demand) | 1 | $200,000 | $947 | 10% | 4% / 6% trailing | 80% | 1 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $5,000 | $30 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $10,000 | $55 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $25,000 | $127 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $50,000 | $227 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $100,000 | $427 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $200,000 | $847 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, on-demand) | 2 | $5,000 | $27 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, on-demand) | 2 | $10,000 | $47 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, on-demand) | 2 | $25,000 | $117 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, on-demand) | 2 | $50,000 | $217 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, on-demand) | 2 | $100,000 | $397 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (6%, on-demand) | 2 | $200,000 | $797 | 6% / 6% | 3% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $5,000 | $40 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $10,000 | $67 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $25,000 | $197 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $50,000 | $327 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $100,000 | $577 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $200,000 | $1,097 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, on-demand) | 2 | $5,000 | $37 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, on-demand) | 2 | $10,000 | $57 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, on-demand) | 2 | $25,000 | $177 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, on-demand) | 2 | $50,000 | $297 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, on-demand) | 2 | $100,000 | $527 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (8%, on-demand) | 2 | $200,000 | $997 | 8% / 5% | 4% / 8% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $5,000 | $37 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $10,000 | $87 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $25,000 | $197 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $50,000 | $297 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $100,000 | $497 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, bi-weekly) | 2 | $200,000 | $997 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, on-demand) | 2 | $5,000 | $33 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, on-demand) | 2 | $10,000 | $77 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, on-demand) | 2 | $25,000 | $177 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, on-demand) | 2 | $50,000 | $267 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, on-demand) | 2 | $100,000 | $447 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Pro (10%, on-demand) | 2 | $200,000 | $897 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Swing (on-demand) | 2 | $5,000 | $70 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Swing (on-demand) | 2 | $10,000 | $147 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Swing (on-demand) | 2 | $25,000 | $247 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Swing (on-demand) | 2 | $50,000 | $357 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Swing (on-demand) | 2 | $100,000 | $577 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Swing (on-demand) | 2 | $200,000 | $1,097 | 10% / 5% | 5% / 10% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Three (availability unverified) | 3 | $10,000 | $67 | 8% / 4% / 4% | 4% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Three (availability unverified) | 3 | $25,000 | $157 | 8% / 4% / 4% | 4% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Three (availability unverified) | 3 | $50,000 | $247 | 8% / 4% / 4% | 4% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Three (availability unverified) | 3 | $100,000 | $397 | 8% / 4% / 4% | 4% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Three (availability unverified) | 3 | $200,000 | $697 | 8% / 4% / 4% | 4% / 6% static | 80% | 3 |
| Alpha Direct | 0 | $2,500 | $30 | No evaluation | 3% / 5% trailing | 90% | Unverified |
| Alpha Direct | 0 | $5,000 | $67 | No evaluation | 3% / 5% trailing | 90% | Unverified |
| Alpha Direct | 0 | $10,000 | $97 | No evaluation | 3% / 5% trailing | 90% | Unverified |
| Alpha Direct | 0 | $25,000 | $197 | No evaluation | 3% / 5% trailing | 90% | Unverified |
| Alpha Direct | 0 | $50,000 | $257 | No evaluation | 3% / 5% trailing | 90% | Unverified |
| Alpha Direct | 0 | $100,000 | $457 | No evaluation | 3% / 5% trailing | 90% | Unverified |
| Alpha Direct | 0 | $200,000 | $897 | No evaluation | 3% / 5% trailing | 90% | Unverified |
Published list prices and rules were recaptured on 2026-10-06 for 9 records. The 5 Three rows retain 2026-09-14: its published prices were observed again, but purchase availability could not be reconciled. The firm’s pricing update identifies September 21 as its own checkout-verification date; that is distinct from our October 6 observation. Our read-only selector checks confirmed One 10% prices, Pro 6%/8% on-demand ladders, the Pro 6% bi-weekly $5K fee and Direct fees, without submitting an order.
Select the exact payout schedule. At $25K, Pro 6% is $127 bi-weekly or $117 on-demand; Pro 8% and Pro 10% are each $197 bi-weekly or $177 on-demand. The older firm review still quotes a generic Pro $25K at $197 without a target or schedule. That quote can match some combinations but cannot price Pro 6%. The dated Pro pricing watch preserves that distinction.
One availability is not fully reconciled. The September 21 article says One 6% and 12% are unavailable for new purchases, while the October 6 selector showed both alongside One 10%. Their 4% and 8% trailing caps differ from One 10%’s 6% cap. We capture only One 10% here and retain the variant availability watch; a selectable label alone does not establish completed checkout access.
Three and Swing need an availability check. Three’s cost article still lists $67–$697, but the firm review describes it as unavailable for new purchases, and the observed selector had no three-step choice. Swing’s pricing update lists $70–$1,097, yet that session exposed Pro as its two-step account type without a Swing choice. Read the Three watch and Swing watch before treating either ladder as a purchasable offer.
Instant-funding context. The phase-0 product comparison keeps Direct separate from evaluation routes: its 7 published tiers start at $30, with a 90% base split and funded-stage buffer, consistency and risk gates.
How the rules actually work
Pro’s static limits depend on the target. Pro 6% has 6% targets in both phases, a 3% daily limit and a 6% static maximum loss. Pro 8% has 8% then 5% targets, a 4% daily limit and an 8% static maximum. Pro 10% has 10% then 5% targets, a 5% daily limit and a 10% static maximum. On a $100K Pro 6% account, the initial total-loss floor is $94,000; on Pro 10% it is $90,000. Changing the payout schedule does not transfer one target’s drawdown rules to another.
One’s high-water rule follows balance and eventually locks. The One 10% help page gives a $100K example: the initial floor is $94,000; at a $102,000 maximum balance it becomes $96,000. At $106,000, the trailing floor locks at the original $100,000 balance and stops moving. It does not continue trailing equity indefinitely. Withdrawing all profit after this lock removes the operating buffer and can close the account even though a reward was paid.
Direct has a separate 5% trailing path. A $100K Direct account starts with a $95,000 floor, which moves to $97,000 at a $102,000 maximum balance. Once balance reaches $105,000, the floor locks at $100,000. Its 3% daily limit is separate from the 5% total-loss allowance. Direct has no evaluation profit target, but that does not remove its funded-stage loss or payout gates.
Daily loss is not always a fixed percentage of initial balance. One 10%, Pro 6%, Three and Direct use the higher of end-of-day balance or equity for their next daily calculation. Pro 8%, Pro 10% and Swing use balance-based daily limits. On a $100K Pro 6% account starting the day at its initial balance, 3% gives $3,000 of daily room; floating losses consume that room. The help centre applies a breach to current equity, so an open loss can close the account without a realised trade.
The 40% Best Day Rule belongs to on-demand rewards. On-demand Pro, One and Swing require a minimum 2% gross profit and a best day no larger than 40% of the relevant profit total. A hypothetical $1,000 best day therefore needs at least $2,500 total profit, subject to the account-size minimum. That ratio describes reward eligibility on a Qualified account; it is not evidence that a $6,000 Pro 6% Phase 1 target imposes a $2,400 best-day cap. Bi-weekly consistency remains unverified in the data, rather than being copied from on-demand or labelled absent.
Direct’s buffer and per-asset risk can bind first. The 15% best-day limit is a payout condition. Independently, its Max Risk Rule closes the account when open drawdown on one asset reaches 1%. Losing positions on that asset combine, profitable positions do not cancel those losses, and reopening the same asset in the same direction within 10 minutes combines losses toward the threshold. A $100K account therefore reaches that per-asset threshold at $1,000, before exhausting its broader 3% daily allowance.
News permissions require the product help rule. One, Pro, Three and Direct restrict executing or closing trades during the 5 minutes before and after relevant high-impact news. Swing instead requires trades initiated in its 2-minute window on either side of an event to last longer than 2 minutes. The pricing article’s shorter evaluation-stage description does not replace these product-specific restrictions; confirm the stage and affected instrument before placing a news trade.
Holding rules tighten on Pro after qualification. Pro allows weekend holding during both evaluation phases and prohibits it on the Qualified account. One, Swing and documented Three accounts allow weekend holds at all stages. Direct prohibits weekends, while its separate overnight permission remains unverified. These are product-level distinctions in the swing-trading comparison; they do not resolve Swing or Three’s new-purchase availability.
EA and copy permissions are conditional. MT5 trade-assistance and risk-management EAs require pre-approval; fully automated execution is prohibited. Direct EAs are disabled, and the help centre excludes EA functionality on cTrader, DXtrade, TradeLocker and swap-free accounts. Copying your own verified master account can be permitted, but copying other traders or groups is prohibited. These named rules remain restrictions, rather than unconditional EA or copy-trading permission.
Trading days differ from reward gates. One 10% requires 1 evaluation trading day; Pro and Swing require 3 per phase, as does the documented Three programme. Direct’s minimum trading-day field is unverified, not zero. A product-specific maximum trading period was not established during this recapture. The firm’s review advertises unlimited trading days, but the empty structured field alone is not an unlimited-period promise and does not remove other account conditions.
True cost to break even
These 10 tables use each configuration’s captured list fee, base split and loss cap. Fee-recovery profit divides the fee by the split; its R-multiple compares that profit with the modelled maximum-loss allowance. The day count is a standardised growth scenario, not an evaluation completion time or first-payout date. The true-cost methodology explains these assumptions.
The base calculations use 80% for evaluation configurations and 90% for Direct. Optional 90% evaluation split add-ons, swap-free fees and temporary coupons are excluded. Pro’s bi-weekly and on-demand tables remain separate because their fees differ even when targets and drawdown are the same. Three’s table uses its retained September 14 prices and is a historical cost reference, not confirmation that a new account can be bought.
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 6% trailing max DD | Days @ 1%/day (4% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $47 | $59 | 0.20 | 2 |
| $10K | $87 | $109 | 0.18 | 2 |
| $25K | $187 | $234 | 0.16 | 1 |
| $50K | $277 | $346 | 0.12 | 1 |
| $100K | $477 | $596 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $200K | $947 | $1,184 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 6% max DD | Days @ 1%/day (3% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $30 | $38 | 0.13 | 1 |
| $10K | $55 | $69 | 0.11 | 1 |
| $25K | $127 | $159 | 0.11 | 1 |
| $50K | $227 | $284 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $100K | $427 | $534 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $200K | $847 | $1,059 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 6% max DD | Days @ 1%/day (3% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $27 | $34 | 0.11 | 1 |
| $10K | $47 | $59 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $25K | $117 | $146 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $50K | $217 | $271 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $100K | $397 | $496 | 0.08 | 1 |
| $200K | $797 | $996 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 8% max DD | Days @ 1%/day (4% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $40 | $50 | 0.13 | 1 |
| $10K | $67 | $84 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $25K | $197 | $246 | 0.12 | 1 |
| $50K | $327 | $409 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $100K | $577 | $721 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $200K | $1,097 | $1,371 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 8% max DD | Days @ 1%/day (4% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $37 | $46 | 0.12 | 1 |
| $10K | $57 | $71 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $25K | $177 | $221 | 0.11 | 1 |
| $50K | $297 | $371 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $100K | $527 | $659 | 0.08 | 1 |
| $200K | $997 | $1,246 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 10% max DD | Days @ 1%/day (5% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $37 | $46 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $10K | $87 | $109 | 0.11 | 2 |
| $25K | $197 | $246 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $50K | $297 | $371 | 0.07 | 1 |
| $100K | $497 | $621 | 0.06 | 1 |
| $200K | $997 | $1,246 | 0.06 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 10% max DD | Days @ 1%/day (5% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $33 | $41 | 0.08 | 1 |
| $10K | $77 | $96 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $25K | $177 | $221 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $50K | $267 | $334 | 0.07 | 1 |
| $100K | $447 | $559 | 0.06 | 1 |
| $200K | $897 | $1,121 | 0.06 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 10% max DD | Days @ 1%/day (5% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $70 | $88 | 0.17 | 2 |
| $10K | $147 | $184 | 0.18 | 2 |
| $25K | $247 | $309 | 0.12 | 2 |
| $50K | $357 | $446 | 0.09 | 1 |
| $100K | $577 | $721 | 0.07 | 1 |
| $200K | $1,097 | $1,371 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 6% max DD | Days @ 1%/day (4% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10K | $67 | $84 | 0.14 | 1 |
| $25K | $157 | $196 | 0.13 | 1 |
| $50K | $247 | $309 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $100K | $397 | $496 | 0.08 | 1 |
| $200K | $697 | $871 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Tier | Fee | Break-even profit (90% split) | R-multiple vs 5% trailing max DD | Days @ 1%/day (3% daily cap) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,500 | $30 | $33 | 0.27 | 2 |
| $5K | $67 | $74 | 0.30 | 2 |
| $10K | $97 | $108 | 0.22 | 2 |
| $25K | $197 | $219 | 0.18 | 1 |
| $50K | $257 | $286 | 0.11 | 1 |
| $100K | $457 | $508 | 0.10 | 1 |
| $200K | $897 | $997 | 0.10 | 1 |
Fee recovery does not satisfy a reward gate. Direct still requires its retained 3% buffer and at least 1% additional gross profit before the first request. Pro on-demand still needs 2% gross profit and a compliant 40% best day. A generated 1-day fee-recovery scenario therefore cannot promise a next-day payout. The non-refundable fee also repeats when a trader purchases another attempt; these tables model one base purchase, not a success-rate forecast.
Payout speed in practice
Bi-weekly Pro starts with a 14-day clock. Its help page allows requests every 14 days from the initial Qualified-account trade and requires 5 qualifying trading days for the first request. The minimum is $100 gross, yielding $80 at the base split. The named cycle is distinct from the 3 minimum trading days in each evaluation phase; satisfying the latter does not satisfy the former.
On-demand does not mean immediate payment. Pro, One and Swing must reach 2% gross profit and comply with the 40% best-day rule. No fixed first-payout day is verified for those captured configurations. One 10%’s observed checkout disabled Bi-Weekly and offered On Demand, resolving the older generic-heading ambiguity for that selected variant. The dated schedule recheck records that observation.
Direct’s 3% buffer stays in the account. Its own $100K example requires $3,000 buffer plus at least $1,000 additional profit, reaching $4,000 total. The best day must be $600 or less to meet 15%. Withdrawing the $1,000 above the buffer pays $900 at the 90% split; the $3,000 remains. This published example explains why no-evaluation access is different from unrestricted withdrawals.
Trustpilot showed 4.7/5 from 21,119 reviews in the aggregate record captured on July 27, 2026. That date is not refreshed by this product recapture. The rating is community context rather than proof that a specific account will pass KYC or receive a reward, and the independently verified payout badge remains false. Confirm the payout rail, processing terms and eligibility for the purchased configuration before relying on a calendar date.
Pros
- Pro 6% on-demand starts at $27 for $5K, with the separately priced bi-weekly path at $30.
- Three Pro risk variants are priced separately: 6%, 8% and 10% static maximum loss, with both reward schedules captured.
- One 10% needs only 1 evaluation trading day and one target, rather than Pro’s 2 phases.
- Direct starts Qualified with a 90% base split; its 7 published tiers run from $30 at $2.5K to $897 at $200K.
- One’s 6% trailing floor locks at initial balance, rather than continuing to rise indefinitely.
- One permits weekend holds on the Qualified account, unlike Pro’s funded-stage restriction.
Cons
- All-sales-final fees remain a sunk cost; passing does not establish an automatic fee refund.
- On-demand has a 40% best-day gate and 2% minimum, which are separate from evaluation targets.
- Direct requires a retained 3% buffer and a 15% best-day share, plus its separate 1% per-asset risk cap.
- Bi-weekly Pro requires both 14 calendar days and 5 qualifying trading days for the first request.
- One 6%/12%, Swing and Three availability are unsettled across the current articles and observed selector.
- A generic Pro $25K at $197 is insufficient to identify the selected target or payout schedule.
- Fully automated EAs are prohibited, and Direct EAs are disabled.
- The $400,000 allocation is shared across plan families, rather than repeated for each configuration.
Who should pick Alpha Capital
A trader who can select a precise static-loss and reward configuration should start with Pro’s 3 targets. Pro 6% on-demand at $117 for $25K trades a lower entry fee for the 2% gross-profit and 40% best-day gates; its bi-weekly counterpart is $127 and has the 14-day and 5-trading-day reward requirements. A trader who needs a single-phase route and Qualified-stage weekend holds can examine One 10%, while accepting its 6% balance-based trailing floor and withdrawal-buffer implications.
Who should avoid Alpha Capital
Traders needing a refundable fee, fully automated execution or more than the documented $400,000 shared allocation should exclude these captured configurations. Direct buyers should also exclude a plan that is incompatible with the 1% per-asset risk rule or retained 3% payout buffer. A trader relying on Swing or Three for a new account should first resolve purchase availability with the firm; published fees and existing-account help pages do not settle that question.
FAQ
What is the cheapest Alpha Capital evaluation?
Pro 6% on-demand at $27 for a $5,000 account is the lowest evaluation fee in this capture. Pro 6% bi-weekly is $30 at the same size. Direct also starts at $30, but its $2,500 instant-qualified account has no evaluation and carries different funded-stage rules.
Why does Alpha Pro have two prices for the same account size?
The payout schedule changes the base fee. Pro 6% $25K is $127 bi-weekly or $117 on-demand; Pro 8% and 10% are $197 or $177 respectively. The schedule choice is separate from the optional 90% split add-on, so compare the same target, size, schedule and base split.
Is Alpha Capital’s challenge fee refundable?
The published all-sales-final policy does not promise a fee refund after passing or receiving a reward. All 60 captured tiers are recorded as non-refundable; budget another purchase as another fee rather than assuming a returned deposit.
Does the 40% consistency rule apply during the evaluation?
The cited 40% Best Day Rule is documented for on-demand Qualified-account rewards, alongside a 2% minimum gross profit. It does not establish a best-day limit on a Pro Phase 1 evaluation target. Bi-weekly consistency remains unverified in the structured data.
When can I request the first Alpha Capital payout?
Bi-weekly Pro requires 14 calendar days from the initial Qualified trade and 5 qualifying trading days. Captured on-demand evaluation routes instead require 2% gross profit and 40% best-day compliance. Direct requires a retained 3% buffer, at least 1% additional profit and a 15% best-day share.
Can I still buy Alpha Three or the other Alpha One variants?
Current purchase availability is unresolved. Three has 5 published price rows but no choice in the observed selector, while the firm review calls it unavailable for new purchases. One 6%/12% were visible in that selector despite the pricing article’s unavailability statement; only the One 10% configuration is captured here.
Which Alpha Capital product has the most maximum-loss room?
Pro 10% and documented Swing terms both publish a 10% static maximum loss and 5% daily loss. Pro 6% is tighter at 6% static and 3% daily. Swing’s new-purchase availability remains unsettled, so equal published caps do not establish equal checkout access; confirm current terms through Alpha Capital’s official plans.
Compare Alpha Capital with relevant alternatives
Selected by asset and platform overlap, not partnership. Product counts use current first-party captures; open the exact matchup before choosing a product.
All 16 Alpha Capital comparisons
Ordered by asset and platform overlap. Each link opens the exact product-level matchup; partnership does not affect inclusion or order.
- Alpha Capital vs City Traders Imperium14 products · 10 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs FundingPips15 products · 11 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs Maven19 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs FundedNext14 products · 10 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs E8 Markets15 products · 10 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs OFP Funding16 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs FXIFY20 products · 13 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs FTMO12 products · 8 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs BrightFunded13 products · 9 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs Crypto Fund Trader15 products · 9 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs TradeDay13 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs Topstep12 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs Tradeify14 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs Lucid Trading17 products · 10 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs Take Profit Trader11 products · 7 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026
- Alpha Capital vs My Funded Futures15 products · 11 sources · checked Oct 14, 2026