Disclosure: Traders Fund Hub does not currently record an affiliate relationship with My Funded Futures. Links to the firm open its official website without affiliate tracking. Our reviews remain independent. Learn more.
Verdict
My Funded Futures is best understood as 4 different payout contracts, not one challenge. Rapid prioritises early, uncapped requests; Flex lowers the entry price but caps each withdrawal; Pro delays the first request behind a buffer; Builder shortens the evaluation but adds a funded consistency rule. The best plan depends on the rule that constrains the trader, not the lowest monthly fee.
The 11 prices and rule fields below come from the accepted 27 July 2026 first-party capture and generated True-Cost audit. The 4 plan help pages were re-opened on 18 August 2026 to verify the current Rapid, Flex, Pro, and Builder structure; that check does not replace a new checkout-price capture.
- The 2026-07-27 capture contains 4 current plans—Rapid, Flex, Pro, and Builder—across 11 exact monthly prices.
- Every plan is a 1-phase evaluation with a 6% target and $0 activation fee.
- Rapid pays a 90% split; Flex, Pro, and Builder pay 80%.
- First reward eligibility ranges from 1 day on Rapid to 14 days on Pro, but payout buffers and caps can matter more than the headline cadence.
- Evaluation drawdown is end-of-day trailing; Rapid changes to real-time trailing after funding.
- India-specific country, checkout, KYC, and payout evidence has not been captured, so MFF is not in the India shortlist yet.
Quick facts
| Current plans | Rapid, Flex, Pro, Builder |
| Captured prices | 11 monthly tiers from $95 to $477 |
| Activation fee | $0 on all 4 plans |
| Profit target | 6% on every evaluation |
| Platforms | NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView |
| India evidence | Country, checkout, KYC, and payout capture pending |
Choose the binding rule before the plan name
| Plan | Useful when | Binding rule to price first |
|---|---|---|
| Rapid | Daily payout eligibility and a 90% split matter most | Real-time trailing drawdown after funding plus the size-specific payout buffer |
| Flex | The lowest captured 25K price matters more than payout size | 5 qualifying winning days, 50% of profit requestable, and a $1,000 or $2,000 cap |
| Pro | The trader accepts a slower first request for no per-request cap after the buffer | 14-day first window, $1,000 minimum request, and the size-specific buffer |
| Builder | A 1-day evaluation minimum and 2-day first payout window suit the process | 50% funded consistency, capped withdrawals, and the selected 50K drawdown option |
Use the drawdown guide to compare Rapid's funded real-time trail with the end-of-day products, and run each payout rule through the consistency-rule formulas. A faster eligibility date is not useful when the buffer, cap, or best-day rule blocks the intended request.
Challenges available
All 11 rows below use undiscounted first-month list prices from the 2026-07-27 capture. The pricing model is a 30-day subscription, so passing in month 2 or later adds another renewal; “cost to funded” in the true-cost section assumes a month-1 pass.
| Plan | Phases | Account | Monthly fee | Target | Drawdown | Split |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rapid | 1 | $25K | $109 | 6% | EOD trailing, $1,000 | 90% |
| Rapid | 1 | $50K | $157 | 6% | EOD trailing, $2,000 | 90% |
| Rapid | 1 | $100K | $267 | 6% | EOD trailing, $3,000 | 90% |
| Rapid | 1 | $150K | $347 | 6% | EOD trailing, $4,500 | 90% |
| Flex | 1 | $25K | $95 | 6% | 4% EOD trailing | 80% |
| Flex | 1 | $50K | $153 | 6% | 4% EOD trailing | 80% |
| Pro | 1 | $50K | $227 | 6% | EOD trailing, $2,000 | 80% |
| Pro | 1 | $100K | $344 | 6% | EOD trailing, $3,000 | 80% |
| Pro | 1 | $150K | $477 | 6% | EOD trailing, $4,500 | 80% |
| Builder | 1 | $25K | $105 | 6% | 4% EOD trailing | 80% |
| Builder | 1 | $50K | $153 | 6% | 4% EOD trailing | 80% |
Pricing and rules are current as of 2026-07-27. Rapid’s $109 25K tier renews at $97; the other captured tiers renew at list price. A temporary 50% first-month coupon was active at capture but is excluded from every table because it expires and does not lower later renewals.
Futures comparison. The product-level futures comparison places My Funded Futures’ 4 current plans beside other monthly and one-time-fee products while keeping drawdown type, payout split and first-party capture dates visible.
For a two-brand decision, open the My Funded Futures vs Topstep comparison. The Topstep, Take Profit Trader, and Apex reviews explain the stage, billing, and drawdown differences behind the wider futures table.
How the rules actually work
Rapid: evaluation drawdown is end-of-day trailing, then becomes real-time trailing after funding and locks $100 above starting balance. Maximum loss varies by size—$1,000 on 25K, $2,000 on 50K, $3,000 on 100K, and $4,500 on 150K—so one percentage cannot describe all 4 tiers.
Rapid has no daily loss limit, needs 2 evaluation trading days, and applies a 50% consistency rule only in evaluation. A $1,000 best day therefore requires at least $2,000 total evaluation profit before that day is half or less of the total; the funded-stage consistency field is 0%.
Flex: both sizes use a 4% end-of-day trailing maximum loss and 2 minimum days. The default daily-loss field is blank because the base plan has no daily limit; an optional $1,000 intraday soft-pause add-on exists for the 50K tier and is not treated as the base rule.
Flex applies a 50% evaluation consistency rule and caps withdrawals. Only 50% of profit is requestable, with maximum requests of $1,000 on 25K and $2,000 on 50K; a lower fee therefore does not mean unrestricted access to all funded profit.
Pro: the 50K, 100K, and 150K tiers use $2,000, $3,000, and $4,500 end-of-day trailing limits. Pro has no daily loss limit, requires 2 evaluation days, applies 50% consistency only during evaluation, and has no withdrawal cap after its payout buffer is cleared.
Builder: the 25K and 50K base tiers use a 4% end-of-day trailing cap and need 1 evaluation day. Builder reverses the common consistency pattern: there is no evaluation consistency percentage, but a 50% rule applies after funding when the trader requests a reward.
Builder’s daily-loss field is null because it differs by size: 25K has none, while the captured 50K default includes a $1,000 soft pause. The 50K checkout also exposed an alternate $125 option with a tighter $1,500 maximum drawdown; only the $153 default with $2,000 drawdown is represented in the main price table.
Trading permissions: all 4 products prohibit overnight holding and mark news, EAs, and copy trading as restricted. Weekend policy is not independently stated in the product records; because positions cannot stay open overnight, no review sentence should promise weekend holds.
True cost to break even
These 4 tables are generated by computeTrueCost() from the first-month subscription, captured split, and published risk fields. They assume a month-1 pass and $0 activation; each additional 30-day billing cycle increases the real cost.
| Tier | Cost to funded (1 mo) | Break-even profit (90% split) | Days @ 1%/day |
|---|---|---|---|
| $25K | $109 | $121 | 1 |
| $50K | $157 | $174 | 1 |
| $100K | $267 | $297 | 1 |
| $150K | $347 | $386 | 1 |
| Tier | Cost to funded (1 mo) | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 4% max DD | Days @ 1%/day |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $25K | $95 | $119 | 0.12 | 1 |
| $50K | $153 | $191 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Tier | Cost to funded (1 mo) | Break-even profit (80% split) | Days @ 1%/day |
|---|---|---|---|
| $50K | $227 | $284 | 1 |
| $100K | $344 | $430 | 1 |
| $150K | $477 | $596 | 1 |
| Tier | Cost to funded (1 mo) | Break-even profit (80% split) | R-multiple vs 4% max DD | Days @ 1%/day |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $25K | $105 | $131 | 0.13 | 1 |
| $50K | $153 | $191 | 0.10 | 1 |
Rapid and Pro omit R-multiple because their maximum loss varies by tier and is stored as exact dollar notes rather than one product-wide percentage. The generated break-even still remains valid: for example, 1 month of Rapid 25K costs $109 and needs $121 gross profit at a 90% split.
Payout speed in practice
Rapid can request after 1 day and then every 24 hours, subject to clearing buffers of $1,100, $2,100, $3,100, or $4,600 by account size. The minimum withdrawal is $500 and the captured product has no payout cap.
Builder becomes eligible after 2 days, but funded withdrawals are capped at $1,000 on 25K and $2,000 on 50K. Builder applies a 50% funded consistency rule and allows up to 5 simulated payouts before the next account stage.
Flex needs 5 winning days with at least $150 net PnL each and $500 net profit. It caps each request at $1,000 on 25K or $2,000 on 50K and allows only 50% of profit to be requested, making its “on-demand” enum less flexible than Rapid.
Pro has the slowest first window at 14 days and the highest minimum withdrawal at $1,000. Its buffers are $2,100, $3,100, and $4,600, but Pro does not cap withdrawals after the buffer and rule checks are satisfied.
The aggregate firm record lists ACH, bank wire, and crypto and showed a 4.9/5 Trustpilot aggregate from 20,392 reviews on 2026-07-27. The verified-payout badge remains false, and India-specific access to those 3 rails is not yet source-captured.
Pros
- $0 activation fee on all 11 tiers keeps month-1 cost equal to the subscription price.
- Rapid pays a 90% split and permits a first request after 1 day.
- Builder requires only 1 evaluation day and starts at $105 for 25K.
- Rapid and Pro have no daily loss limit, avoiding a second hard percentage cap.
- All 4 products use the same 6% target, simplifying target comparison.
- Exact first-month prices exist for 11 rows, allowing generated break-even rather than estimates.
Cons
- Monthly billing repeats every 30 days, so a month-2 pass costs more than every displayed month-1 true-cost row.
- Rapid switches from EOD to real-time trailing after funding, tightening the loss-line behavior at the stage where rewards begin.
- Flex allows only 50% of profit per request and caps withdrawals at $1,000 or $2,000.
- Builder adds a 50% consistency rule after funding even though evaluation has no consistency percentage.
- All 4 products prohibit overnight holding and restrict news, EAs, and copy trading.
- India evidence is incomplete, so country, checkout, KYC, and payout access cannot be promised to Indian residents.
Who should pick My Funded Futures
An intraday futures trader who expects to pass inside 30 days and values early uncapped withdrawals should start by comparing Rapid 25K at $109 with Builder 25K at $105. Rapid costs $4 more but pays 90%, has no daily cap, and can request after 1 day; Builder uses an 80% split, a 4% trailing cap, and a 50% consistency rule after funding.
Who should avoid My Funded Futures
A swing trader who must hold overnight should avoid all 4 plans because overnight positions are prohibited. An India-based buyer should also wait until country, checkout, KYC, and payout access are captured; the current India shortlist excludes MFF for that evidence gap, not for a claimed ban.
FAQ
What My Funded Futures plans are current in 2026?
Does My Funded Futures charge an activation fee?
Which MFF plan pays fastest?
Which MFF plan has the highest split?
Can traders in India use My Funded Futures?
Does MFF allow overnight or automated trading?
Compare My Funded Futures with relevant alternatives
Selected by asset and platform overlap, not partnership. Product counts use current first-party captures; open the exact matchup before choosing a product.
All 18 My Funded Futures comparisons
Ordered by asset and platform overlap. Each link opens the exact product-level matchup; partnership does not affect inclusion or order.
- My Funded Futures vs Take Profit Trader0 products · 0 sources · checked refresh pending
- My Funded Futures vs Topstep0 products · 0 sources · checked refresh pending
- My Funded Futures vs TradeDay3 products · 1 source · checked Aug 11, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs Tradeify4 products · 1 source · checked Aug 11, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs Lucid Trading7 products · 4 sources · checked Aug 11, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs Apex Trader Funding0 products · 0 sources · checked refresh pending
- My Funded Futures vs FXIFY8 products · 5 sources · checked Aug 10, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs FTMO2 products · 2 sources · checked Aug 28, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs FundedNext4 products · 4 sources · checked Aug 27, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs FundingPips5 products · 5 sources · checked Aug 27, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs E8 Markets3 products · 3 sources · checked Aug 11, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs Alpha Capital5 products · 5 sources · checked Aug 11, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs City Traders Imperium0 products · 0 sources · checked refresh pending
- My Funded Futures vs Bright Funded3 products · 3 sources · checked Aug 27, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs The Funded Trader0 products · 0 sources · checked refresh pending
- My Funded Futures vs Maven9 products · 1 source · checked Aug 11, 2026
- My Funded Futures vs OFP Funding0 products · 0 sources · checked refresh pending
- My Funded Futures vs Crypto Fund Trader0 products · 0 sources · checked refresh pending